Home Articles Downloads Forum Products Services EBME Expo Contact
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#71535 01/02/17 4:38 PM
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 22
atari Offline OP
Dreamer
OP Offline
Dreamer
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 22
Hello,
I have a problem. How can I set the name of the hospital in Alaris GH Plus?

Joined: Sep 2010
Posts: 390
Likes: 1
Sage
Offline
Sage
Joined: Sep 2010
Posts: 390
Likes: 1
try user manual. :-)


--- PATIENT SAFETY FIRST ---
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 14,355
Likes: 25
Super Hero
Offline
Super Hero
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 14,355
Likes: 25

User Configuration:- 251 (?)

Try Frank.

I expect you may find some information in the Polish language here. smile

Some of that stuff needs a password. Does anyone know how you go about getting one?

Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 22
atari Offline OP
Dreamer
OP Offline
Dreamer
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 22
Thanks for the answers but can only be configured with "editor" software. (251 does not work with PLUS software.)
Do not anyone know the BD ATU admin password?

Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 45
Technologist
Offline
Technologist
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 45
Does your pump have Guardrails?

Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 22
atari Offline OP
Dreamer
OP Offline
Dreamer
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 22
Guardrails-Alaris-Asena-Cardinal Health : They are hardware similars, "normal" software and "PLUS" software different.

( Does anyone know the ATU password? )

Last edited by atari; 25/10/17 5:17 PM.

Moderated by  DaveC in Oz, RoJo 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 79 guests, and 26 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Newest Members
Liyana, Lee V Shanley, LeoG, olrotar, Philip McLaren
9,871 Registered Users
Forum Statistics
Forums25
Topics10,782
Posts72,540
Members9,871
Most Online5,980
Jan 29th, 2020
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5